Get A Free Estimate Today!

MENU

CALL TOLL FREE

CONTACT US TODAY!

SafeBasements of Minnesota, Inc. Service Area

We provide basement waterproofing, foundation repair, crawl space repair, and concrete raising to the following counties and cities in Minnesota.

Minnesota

County
Cities
Aitkin
Aitkin, Hill City, McGrath, Pallisade, McGregor, Tamarack
Anoka
Anoka, Andover, Bethel, Blaine, Centerville, Circle Pines, Columbia Heights, Columbus, Coon Rapids, East Bethel, Fridley, Ham Lake, Hilltop, Lexington, Lino Lakes, Nowthen, Oak Grove, Ramsey, Saint Francis, Sprink Lake Park
Becker
Detroit Lakes, Audubon, Callaway, Frazee, Lake Park, Ogema, Wolf Lake
Benton
Foley, Gilman, Rice, Royalton, St. Cloud, Sartell, Sauk Rapids
Big Stone
Ortonville, Barry, Beardsley, Clinton, Correll, Graceville, Johnson, Odessa
Blue Earth
Mankato, Amboy, Eagle Lake, Good Thunder, Lake Crystal, Madison Lake, Mapleton, Minnesota Lake, North Mankato, Pemberton, Saint Clair, Skyline, Vernon Center
Brown
New Ulm, Cobden, Comfrey, Evan, Hanska, Sleepy Eye, Springfield
Carver
Chaska, Carver, Chanhassen, Cologne, Hamburg, Mayer, New Germany, Norwood Young America, Victoria, Waconia, Watertown
Cass
Walker, Backus, Bena, Boy River, Cass Lake, Chickamaw Beach, East Gull Lake, Federal Dam, Hakensack, Lake Shore, Longville, Motley, Pillager, Pine River, Remer
Chippewa
Montevideo, Clara City, Granite Falls, Mynard, Milan, Watson
Chisago
Center City, Chisago City, Harris, Lindstrom, North Branch, Rush City, Shafer, Stacy, Taylors Falls, Wyoming
Clay
Moorhead, Barnesville, Comstock, Dilworth, Felton, Georgetown, Glyndon, Hawley, Hitterdal, Moorhead, Sabin, Ulen
Cleawater
Bagley, Clearbrook, Gonvick, Leonard, Shevlin
Cottonwood
Windom, Bingham Lake, Comfrey, Jeffers, Mountain Lake, Storden, Westbrook
Crow Wing
Brainerd, Baxter, Breezy Point, Crosby, Crosslake, Cuyuna, Deerwood, Emily, Fifty Lakes, Fort Ripley, Garrison, Ironton, Jenkins, Manhattan Beach, Nisswa, Pequot Lakes, Riverton, Trommald
Dakota
Hastings, Apple Valley, Burnsville, Coates, Eagan, Farmington, Hapton, Inver Grove Heights, Lakeville, Lilydale, Mendota, Mendota Heights, Miesville, New Trier, Northfield, Randolph, Rosemount, South St. Paul, Sunfish Lake, Vermillion, West St. Paul
Dodge
Mantorville, Blooming Prarie, Claremont, Dodge Center, Hayfield, Kasson, West Concord
Douglas
Alexandria, Brandon, Carlos, Evansville, Forada, Garfield, Kensington, Millerville, Miltona, Nelson, Osakis
Faribault
Blue Earth, Bricelyn, Delavan, Easton, Elmore, Frost, Kiester, Minnesota Lake, Walters, Wells, Winnebago
Fillmore
Preston, Canton, Chatfield, Fountain, Harmony, Lanesboro, Mabel, Ostrander, Peterson, Rushford, Rushford Village, Spring Valley, Whalan, Wykoff
Freeborn
Albert Lea, Alden, Clarks Grove, Conger, Emmons, Freeborn, Geneva, Glenville, Hartland, Hayward, Hollandale, Manchester, Myrtle, Twin Lakes
Goodhue
Red Wing, Bellechester, Channon Falls, Dennison, Goodhue, Kenyon, Lake City, Pine Island, Winamingo, Zumbrota
Grant
Elbow Lake, Ashby, Barrett, Herman, Hoffman, Norcross, Erdahl, Wendell
Hennepin
Minneapolis, Bloomington, Brooklyn Center, Brooklyn Park, Champlin, Corcoran, Crystal, Dayton, Deephaven, Eden Prairie, Edina, Excelsior, Golden Valley, Greenfield, Greenwood, Hanover, Hopkins, Independence, Long Lake, Loretto, Maple Grove, Maple Plain, Medicine Lake, Medina, Minnetonka, Minnetonka Beach, Minnetrista, Mound, New Hope, Orono, Osseo, Plymouth, Richfield, Robbinsdale, Rockford, Rogers, Shorewood, Spring Park, St. Anthony, St. Bonifacius, St. Louis Park, Tonka Bay, Wayzata, Woodland
Houston
Caledonia, Brownsville, Eitzen, Hokah, Houston, La Crescent, Spring Grove
Hubbard
Park Rapids, Akeley, Laporte, Nevis
Isanti
Cambridge, Braham, Isanti, St. Francis
Jackson
Jackson, Alpha, Heron Lake, Lakefield, Okabena, Wilder
Kanabec
Mora, Braham, Grasston, Mora, Ogilvie, Quamba
Kandiyohi
Willmar, Atwater, Blomkest, Kandiyohi, Lake Lillian, New London, Pennock, Prinsburg, Raymond, Regal, Spicer, Sunburg
Lac Qui Parle
Madison, Bellingham, Boyd, Dawson, Louisburg, Marietta, Nassau
Le Sueur
Le Center, Cleveland, Elysian, Heidelberg, Kasota, Le Sueur, Kilkenny, Mankato, Montogomery, New Prague, Waterville
Lincoln
Ivanhoe, Arco, Hendricks, Lake Benton, Tyler
Lyon
Marshall, Balaton, Cottonwood, Florence, Garvin, Ghent, Lynd, Minneota, Russell, Tauton, Tracy
Mahnomen
Mahnomen, Bejou, Waubun
Martin
Fairmont, Ceylon, Dunnell, Granada, Northrop, Ormsby, Sherburn, Trimont, Truman, Welcome
Mcleod
Glencoe, Biscay, Brownton, Hutchinson, Lester Prarie, Plato, Silver Lake, Stewart, Winsted
Meeker
Litchfield, Cedar Mills, Cosmos, Darwin, Dassel, Eden Valley, Grove City, Kingston, Watkins
Mille Lacs
Milaca, Bock, Foreston, Isle, Onamia, Pease, Priceton, Wahkon
Morrison
Little Falls, Bowlus, Buckman, Elmdale, Flensburg, Genola, Harding, Hillman, Lastrup, Motley, Pierz, Randall, Royalton, Sobieski, Swanville, Upsala
Mower
Austin, Adams, Brownsdale, Dexter, Elkton, Grand Meadow, Le Roy, Lyle, Mapleview, Racine, Rose Creek, Sargeant, Taopi, Waltham
Murray
Slayton, Avoca, Chandler, Currie, Dovray, Fluda, Hadley, Iona, Lake Wilson
Nicollet
St. Peter, Courtland, Lafayette, Mankato, Nicollet, North Mankato
Nobles
Worthington, Adrian, Bigelow, Brewster, Dundee, Ellsworth, Kinbrae, Lismore, Round Lake, Rushmore, Wilmont
Norman
Ada, Borup, Gary, Halstad, Hendrum, Perley, Shelly, Twin Valley
Olmsted
Rochester, Byron, Chatfield, Dover, Eyota, Oronoco, Pine Island, Stewartville
Pine
Pine City, Askov, Brook Park, Bruno, Denham, Finlayson, Henriette, Hinckley, Kerrick, Rock Creek, Rutledge, Sandstone, Sturgeon Lake, Willow River
Pipestone
Pipestone, Edgerton, Hatfield, Holland, Ihlen, Jasper, Ruthton, Trosky, Woodstock
Polk
Crookston, Beltrami, Climax, East Grand Forks, Erskine, Fertile, Fisher, Fosston, Gully, Lengby, McIntosh, Mentor, Nielsville, Trail, Winger
Pope
Glenwood, Brooten, Cryus, Farwell, Glenwood, Long Beach, Lowry, Sedan, Starbuck, Villard, Westport
Ramsey
Saint Paul, Arden Hills, Blaine, Falcon Heights, Gem Lake, Lauderdale, Little Canada, Maplewood, Mounds View, New Brighton, North Oaks, North St. Paul, Roseville, Shoreview, Spring Lake Park, St. Anthony, Vadnais Heights, White Bear Lake
Red Lake
Red Lake Falls, Brooks, Oklee, Plummer
Redwood
Redwood Falls, Belview, Clements, Delhi, Lamberton, Lucan, Milroy, Morgan, Revere, Sanborn, Seaforth, Vesta, Wabasso, Walnut Grove, Wanda
Renville
Olivia, Bird Island, Buffalo Lake, Danube, Fairfax, Franklin, Hector, Morton, Renville, Sacred Heart
Rice
Faribault, Dennison, Dundas, Lonsdale, Morristown, Nerstrand, Northfield
Rock
Luverne, Beaver Creek, Hardwick, Hills, Jasper, Kenneth, Magnolia, Steen
Scott
Shakopee, Belle Plaine, Elko New Market, Jordan, New Prague, Prior Lake, Savage
Sherburne
Elk River, Becker, Big Lake, Clear Lake, Princeton, St. Cloud, Zimmerman
Sibley
Gaylord, Arlington, Gibbon, Green Isle, Henderson, Le Sueur, New Auburn, Winthrop
Stearns
St. Cloud, Albany, Avon, Belgrade, Brooten, Clearwater, Cold Spring, Eden Valley, Elrosa, Freeport, Greenwald, Holdingford, Kimball, Lake Henry, Meire Grove, Melrose, New Munich, Paynesville, Richmond, Rockville, Roscoe, St. Anthony, St. Agusta, St. Joseph, St. Martin, St. Rosa, St. Stephen, Sartell, Sauk Centre, Spring Hill, Waite Park
Steele
Owatonna, Blooming Prairie, Ellendale, Medford
Stevens
Morris, Alberta, Chokio, Donnelly, Hancock
Swift
Benson, Appleton, Clontarf, Danvers, De Graff, Holloway, Kerkhoven, Murdock
Todd
Long Prairie, Bertha, Browerville, Burtrum, Clarissa, Eagle Bend, Grey Eagle, Hewitt, Osakis, Staples, West Union
Traverse
Wheaton, Browns Vallry, Dumont, Tintah
Wabasha
Wabasha, Bellechester, Elgin, Hammond, Kellogg, Lake City, Mazeppa, Milville, Minneiska, Plainview, Zumbro Falls
Wadena
Wadena, Aldrich, Menahga, Nimrod, Sebeka, Staples, Verndale, Wadena
Waseca
Waseca, Elysian, Janesville, New Richland, Waldorf
Washington
Stillwater, Afton, Bayport, Birchwood Village, Cottage Grove, Dellwood, Forest Lake, Grant, Hastings, Hugo, Lake Elmo, Lake St. Croix Beach, Lakeland, Lakeland Shores, Landfall, Mahtomedi, Marine on St. Croix, Newport, Oak Park Heights, Oakdale, Pine Springs, Saint Marys Point, Sait Paul Park, Scandia, White Bear Lake, Willernie, Woodbury
Watonwan
St. James, Butterfield, Darfur, La Salle, Lewisville, Madelia, Odin, Ormsby, St. James
Wilkin
Breckenridge, Campbell, Doran, Foxhome, Kent, Nashua, Rothsay, Wolverton
Winona
Winona, Altura, Dakota, Elba, Goodview, La Crescent, Lewiston, Minneiska, Minnesota City, Rollingstong, St. Charles, Stockton, Utica
Wright
Buffalo, Albertville, Annandale, Clearwater, Cokato, Dayton, Delano, Hanover, Howard Lake, Maple Lake, Monticello, Montrose, Otsego, Rockford, South Haven, St. Michael, Waverly
Yellow Medicine
Granite Falls, Canby, Clarkfiield, Echo, Hanley Falls, Hazel Run, Porter, St. Leo, Wood Lake

North Dakota

County
Cities
Barnes
Dazey, Fingal, Kathryn, Leal, Litchville, Nome, Oriska, Pillsbury, Rogers, Sanborn, Sibley, Valley City, Wimbledon
Cass
Alice, Amenia, Argusville, Arthur, Ayr, Briarwood, Buffalo, Casselton, Davenport, Enderlin, Fargo, Frontier, Gardner, Grandin, Harwood, Horace, Hunter, Kindred, Leonard, Mapleton, North River, Oxbow, Page, Prairie Rose, Reile's Acres, Tower City, West Fargo
Dickey
Ellendale, Forbes, Fullerton, Monango, Ludden, Oakes
Foster
Carrington, Glenfield, Crace City, McHenry
Grand Forks
Emerado, Gilby, Grand Forks, Inkster, Larimore, Manvel, Niagara, Northwood, Rynolds, Thompson
Griggs
Cooperstown, Binford, Hannaford
LaMoure
Berlin, Dickey, Edgeley, Jud, Kulm, LaMoure, Marion, Verona
Nelson
Aneta, Lakota, McVille, Michigan City, Pekin, Petersburg, Tolna
Ransom
Detroit Lakes, Audubon, Callaway, Frazee, Lake Park, Ogema, Wolf Lake
Richland
Abercrombie, Barney, Christine, Colfax, Dwight, Fairmount, Great Bend, Hankinson, Lidgerwood, Mantador, Mooreton, Wahpeton, Walcott, Wyndmere
Sargent
Cayuga, Cogswell, Forman, Gwinner, Havana, Milnor, Rutland
Steele
Finley, Hope, Luverne, Sharon
Stutsman
Buchanan, Cleveland, Courtenay, Jamestown, Kensai, Medina, Montpelier, Pingree, Spiritwood Lake, Streeter, Woodworth
Traill
Buxton, Clifford, Galesburg, Grandin, Hatton, Hillsboro, Mayville, Portland, Reynolds

South Dakota

County
Cities
Brown
Aberdeen, Columbia, Groton, Claremont, Frederick, Hecla, Stratford, Verdon, Warner, Westport
Day
Bristol, Waubay, Webster, Andover, Butler, Grenville, Pierpont, Roslyn
Grant
Big Stone City, Milbank, Albee, La Bolt, Marvin, Revillo, Stockholm, Strandburg, Twin Brooks
Marshall
Britton, Veblen, Eden, Lake City, Langford
Roberts
Sisseton, Wilmot, Claire City, Corona, New Effington, Ortley, Peever, Rosholt, Summit, White Rock

Wisconsin

County
Cities
Barron
Barron, Chetek, Cumberland, Rice Lake, Almena, Cameron, Dallas, Haugen, New Auburn, Prairie Farm, Turtle Lake
Buffalo
Buffalo City, Mondovi, Fountain City, Alma, Cochrane, Nelson
Burnett
Anderson, Blaine, Daniels, Dewey, Grantsburg, Jackson, La Follette, Lincoln, Meenon, Oakland, Roosevelt, Rusk, Sand Lake, Scott, Siren, Swiss, Trade Lake, Union, Webb Lake, West Marshland, Wood River
Chippewa
Bloomer, Chippewa Falls, Cornell, Eau Claire, Stanley, Boyd, Cadott, Lake Hallie, New Auburn
Clark
Abbotsford, Colby, Greenwood, Loyal, Neillsville, Owen, Thorp, Stanley, Curtiss, Granton, Unity, Withee
Dunn
Menomonie, Boyceville, Colfax, Downing, Elk Mound, Knapp, Ridgeland, Wheeler
Eau Claire
Altoona, Augusta, Eau Claire, Fairchild, Fall Creek
Jackson
Black River Falls, Alma Center, Hixton, Melrose, Merrillan, Taylor
La Crosse
La Crosse, Onalaska, Bangor, Holmen, Rockland, West Salem
Monroe
Sparta, Tomah, Cashton, Kendall, Melvina, Norwalk, Oakdale, Warrens, Wilton, Wyeville
Pepin
Durand, Pepin, Stockholm
Pierce
Prescott, River Falls, Bay City, Ellsworth, Elmwood, Maiden Rock, Plum City, Spring Valley
Polk
Amery, St. Croix Falls, Balsam Lake, Centuria, Clayton, Clear Lake, Dresser, Frederic, Luck, Milltown, Osceola, Turtle Lake
Rusk
Ladysmith, Bruce, Conrath, Glen Flora, Hawkins, Ingram, Sheldon, Tony, Weyerhaeuser
St. Croix
Glenwood City, Hudson, New Richmond, River Falls, Baldwin, Deer Park, Hammond, North Hudson, Roberts, Somerset, Spring Valley, Star Prairie, Wilson, Woodville
Taylor
Medford, Gilman, Lublin, Rib Lake, Stetsonville, Aurora, Browning, Chelsea, Cleveland, Deer Creek, Ford, Goodrich, Greenwood, Grover, Hammel, Holway, Jump River, Little Black, Maplehurst, McKinley, Medford, Molitor, Pershing, Rib Lake, Roosevelt, Taft, Westboro
Trempealeau
Arcadia, Blair, Galesville, Independence, Osseo, Whitehall, Eleva, Ettrick, Pigeon Falls, Strum, Trempealeau
Vernon
Hillsboro, Viroqua, Westby, Chaseburg, Coon Valley, De Soto, Genoa, La Farge, Ontario, Readstown, Stoddard, Viola
Washburn
Shell Lake, Spooner, Birchwood, Minong